Thursday, February 11, 2010

John Mayer Makes Good Music, But Makes A Better Interview-ee

John Mayer.
Girls Love him, guys listen to his music and don't tell anyone, and they get jealous cuz he's pulled girls we can only dream of. Just to name a few:
Jenifer Aniston
Jessica Simpson
Jenifer Love Hewitt
Wait, all J's?

 Recently he was interviewed by Playboy magazine and though it hasn't hit the stands yet, you can get the whole thing online. But I'll give you a sneak peak after the jump.
And just to clarify: I normally don't follow the inter-personal exploits of celebrities and their lifestyles to this specificity. But I do read The Huffington Post. Because to quote a fellow Red-guy, "That shit iiisss thoroughly good..." Ariana Huffington is actually a a fellow blogger, that website has recently hit stand in different cities on paper now though, Chicago, New York, LA just to name a few.

Anyway, let's get back to the skinny. He was asked a whole bunch of Q's about various things. You can read the rest of the quotes and the link to the whole interview is HERE. But just take peek at some of the interview, this is part of his answer regarding Jessica Simpson:
"That girl, for me, is a drug. And drugs aren't good for you if you do lots of them. Yeah, that girl is like crack cocaine to me... Sexually it was crazy. That's all I'll say. It was like napalm, sexual napalm... "

Hmm... When asked as she dashed away from the curbside cafe she was stuffing her face at, (she picked curbside because she wants her privacy I bet), she merely chuckled and got into her SBU with a driver on stand by. Just watch...

Good thing John broke loose of her though. Were is she now? Not distracting Tony Romo from doing any sort of good at all for any reason what so ever with the Cowboys. When is he gonna get demoted down to 22nd string? Well I'll tell ya, now that the ship has sailed on her "singing career" and she can't act very poorly in the sexy roles any more because of well this...
We'll just have to see what comes next with her. Probably another fattie grunt from her mouth after 1,0000 calorie mocha-jocha coffee leaves it and some more bad press.
Munki Out.

No comments:

Post a Comment